Estimated value
£424,446
Median £6,431/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£600,000
Estimated value: £424,446Last sold (Dec 2019): £406,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TW12 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 THAMES CLOSE TW12 2ET · Flat | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 47 | £6,596 | C | 82% |
41 MORLAND CLOSE TW12 3YY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £373,000 | 58 | £6,431 | D | 82% |
122 STATION ROAD TW12 2AP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 60 | £5,417 | C | 81% |
PRIORY COURT (3) PERCY ROAD TW12 2PF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 61 | £6,557 | C | 81% |
GARDEN COURT (2) HANWORTH ROAD TW12 3EH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 62 | £4,677 | D | 81% |
135A RECTORY GROVE TW12 1EQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | D | 81% |
3 WARFIELD ROAD TW12 2AY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 51 | £7,647 | D | 80% |
49A PERCY ROAD TW12 2LD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 65 | £6,308 | C | 80% |
53 WOLSEY ROAD TW12 1QP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 71 | £8,451 | C | 79% |