HouseValuation
Home·TW12·Valuation

3, ROSEHILL, TW12 2AB

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£675,844

Median £8,242/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,000Median £668,000£750,000
Estimated value: £675,844Last sold (Aug 2023): £580,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TW12 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 LINDEN ROAD
TW12 2JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,00090£7,500D86%
31 AVENUE ROAD
TW12 2BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£670,50079£8,487D86%
9 OLDFIELD ROAD
TW12 2AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,00073£8,425C86%
27 AVENUE ROAD
TW12 2BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,00091£8,242D85%
QUEENS BENCH COTTAGES (1) STATION ROAD
TW12 2DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00071£6,690E85%
5 ROSEHILL
TW12 2AB · Terraced
Mar 2025£668,00088£7,591C84%
1 PARRS PLACE
TW12 2NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00063£7,937D83%
38 CHURCH STREET
TW12 2EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£665,00066£10,076D83%
32 AVENUE ROAD
TW12 2BE · Terraced
May 2025£682,50075£9,100D82%
28C PRIORY ROAD
TW12 2NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£452,00078£5,795E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address