HouseValuation
Home·TW11·Valuation

97, FAIRFAX ROAD, TW11 9DA

Semi-detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,631,811

Median £8,917/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,275,000Median £1,575,000£2,200,000
Estimated value: £1,631,811Last sold (Sept 2016): £1,400,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TW11 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HOLMESDALE ROAD
TW11 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,575,000161£9,783D86%
4 KING EDWARDS GROVE
TW11 9LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,200,000187£11,765D85%
9 KING EDWARDS GROVE
TW11 9LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,650,000200£8,250D84%
46 KINGSTON ROAD
TW11 9HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,275,000214£5,958D83%
39 ST WINIFREDS ROAD
TW11 9JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,625,000169£9,615D80%
14 CHURCH ROAD
TW11 8PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,380,000159£8,679D80%
15A KINGSTON LANE
TW11 9HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,380,620187£7,383C79%
27 GROVE TERRACE
TW11 8AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000160£9,375D79%
9 MARSTON ROAD
TW11 9JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£1,400,000157£8,917D79%
42 PRINCES ROAD
TW11 0RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,700,000200£8,500D79%