HouseValuation
Home·TW11·Valuation

39, STANLEY ROAD, TW11 8TP

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£742,103

Median £8,941/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £727,500£910,000
Estimated value: £742,103Last sold (Apr 2013): £550,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TW11 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WADES LANE
TW11 8HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£845,00085£9,941D87%
57 CONNAUGHT ROAD
TW11 0QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£832,00086£9,674D86%
5 SYDNEY ROAD
TW11 8PQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£720,00074£9,730D84%
52 SHACKLEGATE LANE
TW11 8SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,00093£6,989D81%
52 SHACKLEGATE LANE
TW11 8SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,00093£6,989D81%
7 RAILWAY ROAD
TW11 8SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£760,00085£8,941D81%
12 TEDDINGTON PARK
TW11 8DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£910,00095£9,579D80%
41 CLONMEL ROAD
TW11 0ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£727,50087£8,362D79%
118 WALDEGRAVE ROAD
TW11 8NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£525,00087£6,034D79%
158 STANLEY ROAD
TW11 8UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,00084£7,738E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address