HouseValuation
Home·TW11·Valuation

7, SOMERSET ROAD, TW11 8RT

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,011,120

Median £8,426/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£840,000Median £1,025,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,011,120Last sold (Sept 2005): £440,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TW11 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CHURCH ROAD
TW11 8PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,025,000111£9,234D90%
21 WALPOLE ROAD
TW11 8PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000115£7,913D89%
18 CHURCH LANE
TW11 8PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£840,000117£7,179C87%
28 SOMERSET GARDENS
TW11 8TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£910,000108£8,426E87%
6 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
TW11 8DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,295,000102£12,696D84%
6B TEDDINGTON PARK ROAD
TW11 8ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£897,500107£8,388C84%
18 RAILWAY ROAD
TW11 8SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£947,500114£8,311C84%
46 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
TW11 8DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,135,000128£8,867D84%
9 ELMTREE ROAD
TW11 8SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,100,000136£8,088C84%
101 VICTOR ROAD
TW11 8SS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,300,000151£8,609D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address