HouseValuation
Home·TW11·Valuation

59, WINCHENDON ROAD, TW11 0SU

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£917,829

Median £9,271/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £890,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £917,829Last sold (Apr 2021): £830,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TW11 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CLONMEL ROAD
TW11 0ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£727,50087£8,362D90%
38 WINDSOR ROAD
TW11 0SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£855,000103£8,301D88%
57 CONNAUGHT ROAD
TW11 0QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£832,00086£9,674D85%
78 CONNAUGHT ROAD
TW11 0PX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,095,000113£9,690D85%
22 CHURCH ROAD
TW11 8PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,025,000111£9,234D85%
20 WINDSOR ROAD
TW11 0SF · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,140,000111£10,270D84%
45 PARK ROAD
TW11 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£890,00096£9,271D84%
54 NORTH PLACE
TW11 0HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£950,000105£9,048C83%
5 THE CEDARS
TW11 0AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£849,95074£11,486D83%
52 SHACKLEGATE LANE
TW11 8SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,00093£6,989D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address