Estimated value
£710,596
Median £12,044/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £725,000£865,000
Estimated value: £710,596Last sold (Oct 2023): £590,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TW10 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MORNINGTON WALK TW10 7LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 61 | £10,082 | D | 86% |
29 ALBANY PASSAGE TW10 6DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 62 | £12,500 | D | 83% |
23 ALBERT ROAD TW10 6DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £686,500 | 57 | £12,044 | D | 82% |
21 MORNINGTON WALK TW10 7LY · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £525,000 | 59 | £8,898 | D | 81% |
23 ALBANY PASSAGE TW10 6DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 63 | £13,492 | C | 81% |
14 BEATRICE ROAD TW10 6DT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £865,000 | 60 | £14,417 | C | 79% |
2 CONNAUGHT ROAD TW10 6DW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £717,500 | 52 | £13,798 | C | 79% |
22 NEW ROAD TW10 7HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 76 | £9,539 | D | 78% |
17 EVELYN ROAD TW10 7HU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £735,000 | 75 | £9,800 | C | 78% |