Estimated value
£549,975
Median £7,333/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £550,000£850,000
Estimated value: £549,975Last sold (Jun 2014): £495,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TW10 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BISHOPS CLOSE TW10 7DF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 77 | £7,532 | D | 92% |
66 KINGFISHER DRIVE TW10 7UE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £432,000 | 80 | £5,400 | D | 88% |
65 PERRYFIELD WAY TW10 7SL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | D | 86% |
51 PERRYFIELD WAY TW10 7SL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 75 | £7,333 | D | 86% |
CAVENDISH COURT (2) CARDIGAN ROAD TW10 6BL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 77 | £11,039 | D | 83% |
4 RUSHMEAD TW10 7NW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £437,000 | 74 | £5,905 | D | 83% |
95 HAM STREET TW10 7HL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 58 | £6,466 | D | 83% |
BEAUFORT COURT (31) BEAUFORT ROAD TW10 7YG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 72 | £4,306 | C | 82% |
43 ONSLOW ROAD TW10 6QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 74 | £8,108 | D | 82% |