HouseValuation
Home·TW10·Valuation

39, BARRONS CHASE, TW10 5DA

Semi-detached·214·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,855,594

Median £8,671/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,250,000Median £1,775,000£3,350,000
Estimated value: £1,855,594Last sold (Jun 2019): £1,638,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Sales near TW10 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CLYDESDALE GARDENS
TW10 5EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,830,000212£8,632C86%
36 DENEHURST GARDENS
TW10 5DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000217£7,604C86%
24 DENEHURST GARDENS
TW10 5DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,775,000219£8,105C82%
2 THE SHIRES
TW10 5HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,715,000182£9,423C81%
7 BURDENSHOTT AVENUE
TW10 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000160£7,813D78%
450 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST
TW10 5DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,450,000158£9,177D77%
631 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST
TW10 5DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,925,000228£8,443C77%
39 HALFORD ROAD
TW10 6AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£3,350,000214£15,654C76%
1 CLYDESDALE GARDENS
TW10 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000173£8,671D76%
23 BERWYN ROAD
TW10 5BP · Detached
Jan 2026£2,850,000231£12,338E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address