HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

2, RADNOR GARDENS, TW1 4NA

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£828,588

Median £9,524/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £832,250£1,035,000
Estimated value: £828,588Last sold (Oct 2024): £725,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TW1 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 RADNOR GARDENS
TW1 4NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,00084£8,333D88%
46 TENNYSON AVENUE
TW1 4QY · Terraced
Nov 2025£950,00090£10,556C87%
14 STATION YARD
TW1 4LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£765,00087£8,793D86%
40 FIELDEND
TW1 4TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£800,00084£9,524D86%
110 HEATH ROAD
TW1 4BW · Terraced
Aug 2025£625,00091£6,868C84%
21 ALBERT ROAD
TW1 4HU · Terraced
Jul 2025£832,25097£8,580C84%
20 LANCASTER PLACE
TW1 1HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,035,00093£11,129C83%
23 MARLOW CRESCENT
TW1 1DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000100£7,300C83%
5 RIVERVIEW GARDENS
TW1 4RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£850,00075£11,333D82%
42 UPPER GROTTO ROAD
TW1 4NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£905,00085£10,647E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address