Estimated value
£947,319
Median £8,691/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,484Median £1,035,000£1,265,000
Estimated value: £947,319Last sold (Aug 2011): £595,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TW1 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CLIFDEN ROAD TW1 4LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,265,000 | 115 | £11,000 | C | 88% |
61 GROVE AVENUE TW1 4HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,484 | 124 | £2,101 | C | 87% |
65 MALLARD PLACE TW1 4SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £855,000 | 115 | £7,435 | C | 86% |
39 LAUREL AVENUE TW1 4HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,171,000 | 125 | £9,368 | D | 85% |
6 LION AVENUE TW1 4JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £995,000 | 119 | £8,361 | C | 85% |
21 ALBERT ROAD TW1 4HU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £832,250 | 97 | £8,580 | C | 84% |
17 HALIBURTON ROAD TW1 1PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,051,600 | 121 | £8,691 | D | 83% |
20 LANCASTER PLACE TW1 1HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,035,000 | 93 | £11,129 | C | 83% |
56 HEATH GARDENS TW1 4LZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,120,000 | 125 | £8,960 | C | 83% |