HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

4, CORNWALL ROAD, TW1 3LS

Terraced·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,521,279

Median £9,333/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,425,000£2,275,000
Estimated value: £1,521,279Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,431,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TW1 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CORNWALL ROAD
TW1 3LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,499,950141£10,638D93%
22 HAGGARD ROAD
TW1 3AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,425,000167£8,533D89%
23 TENNYSON AVENUE
TW1 4QX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,600,000158£10,127D83%
19 NEWRY ROAD
TW1 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C82%
4 RIVERVIEW GARDENS
TW1 4RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,165,000146£7,979D81%
3 MARBLE HILL CLOSE
TW1 3AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,400,000150£9,333B80%
12 SION ROAD
TW1 3DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,275,000189£12,037D80%
17 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,051,600121£8,691D80%
166 AMYAND PARK ROAD
TW1 3HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,990,000189£10,529D79%
6 BEAUCHAMP ROAD
TW1 3JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,00089£7,865D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address