HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

3, CORNWALL ROAD, TW1 3LS

Terraced·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,143,750

Median £9,375/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,051,600£1,499,950
Estimated value: £1,143,750Last sold (Dec 2017): £1,020,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TW1 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,275,000136£9,375E85%
15 CORNWALL ROAD
TW1 3LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,499,950141£10,638D84%
17 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,051,600121£8,691D83%
13 CORNWALL ROAD
TW1 3LS · Terraced
Apr 2025£970,000123£7,886G81%
19 STRAFFORD ROAD
TW1 3AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£900,00089£10,112E80%
17 MICHELHAM GARDENS
TW1 4SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,280,000130£9,846E80%
6 BEAUCHAMP ROAD
TW1 3JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,00089£7,865D80%
39 LAUREL AVENUE
TW1 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,171,000125£9,368D80%
13 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£965,000124£7,782D80%
12 ORLEANS ROAD
TW1 3BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£990,00086£11,512E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address