Estimated value
£303,116
Median £6,889/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £310,000£440,000
Estimated value: £303,116Last sold (Nov 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TW1 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 GARFIELD ROAD TW1 3JS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 47 | £6,596 | C | 92% |
CROWN COURT (6) CROWN ROAD TW1 3ES · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | D | 90% |
CROWN COURT (14) CROWN ROAD TW1 3ES · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 48 | £7,083 | D | 89% |
6B CROWN ROAD TW1 3EE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £353,700 | 47 | £7,526 | D | 85% |
EVERGREEN HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 9) KING STREET TW1 3RZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 84% |
8B STRAFFORD ROAD TW1 3AE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £407,000 | 40 | £10,175 | D | 83% |
154 (FLAT E) HEATH ROAD TW1 4BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 40 | £6,625 | D | 83% |
14 GROVE AVENUE TW1 4HY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 50 | £8,800 | D | 82% |
2 IVYBRIDGE CLOSE TW1 1EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 45 | £6,889 | C | 82% |