HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

30, BERESFORD AVENUE, TW1 2PY

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£754,200

Median £10,056/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £714,000£1,965,000
Estimated value: £754,200Last sold (Oct 2013): £999,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near TW1 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ARLINGTON CLOSE
TW1 2BE · Detached
Oct 2025£900,00076£11,842F80%
53 RICHMOND ROAD
TW1 3AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£714,00071£10,056D79%
15 (FLAT 1) CAMBRIDGE PARK
TW1 2JE · Flat
Mar 2026£1,140,00080£14,250D79%
6B RICHMOND PARADE
TW1 2ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,00075£5,467D75%
CAMBRIDGE PARK COURT (5) CAMBRIDGE PARK
TW1 2JN · Flat
Feb 2026£675,00080£8,438C75%
POPLAR COURT (2) RICHMOND ROAD
TW1 2DS · Flat
Feb 2026£615,00084£7,321C75%
29 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
TW1 2HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,00086£11,628D74%
RAVENSBOURNE HOUSE (10) ARLINGTON ROAD
TW1 2AX · Flat
Aug 2025£535,00065£8,231D73%
SEFTON LODGE (4) ARLINGTON ROAD
TW1 2AY · Flat
Aug 2025£540,00067£8,060D72%
1 NORMAN AVENUE
TW1 2LY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,965,000190£10,342D72%