HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

39, SANDYCOOMBE ROAD, TW1 2LR

Semi-detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,416,204

Median £8,742/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£930,000Median £1,330,000£2,200,000
Estimated value: £1,416,204Last sold (Sept 2021): £2,300,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TW1 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BARONSFIELD ROAD
TW1 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,200,000176£12,500C89%
137 WHITTON ROAD
TW1 1DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£930,000172£5,407C85%
3 CROSS DEEP GARDENS
TW1 4QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,285,000155£8,290C83%
1B BURNSIDE CLOSE
TW1 1ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,330,000170£7,824C81%
28 RIVERDALE GARDENS
TW1 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,672,500165£10,136C80%
19 NEWRY ROAD
TW1 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C79%
16 SAVILLE ROAD
TW1 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,245,000133£9,361C79%
44 TOWER ROAD
TW1 4PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,400,000140£10,000D78%
32 STRAWBERRY VALE
TW1 4RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,390,000159£8,742C78%
56 UPPER GROTTO ROAD
TW1 4NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,095,000141£7,766D78%