HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

33B, CRESSWELL ROAD, TW1 2EA

Flat·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,193,323

Median £7,321/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £1,450,000£2,475,000
Estimated value: £1,193,323Last sold (Nov 2014): £650,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TW1 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DARLING HOUSE, 35 (FLAT 8) CLEVEDON ROAD
TW1 2TU · Flat
Sept 2025£695,000140£4,964C85%
BALMORAL MANSIONS (5) CLEVEDON ROAD
TW1 2HZ · Flat
Aug 2025£1,570,000145£10,828D81%
DARLING HOUSE, 35 (FLAT 26) CLEVEDON ROAD
TW1 2TU · Flat
Feb 2025£1,450,000140£10,357C80%
POPLAR COURT (2) RICHMOND ROAD
TW1 2DS · Flat
Feb 2026£615,00084£7,321C78%
18 CLAREMONT ROAD
TW1 2QY · Flat
Oct 2025£670,000124£5,403D77%
16 BARONSFIELD ROAD
TW1 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,200,000176£12,500C77%
BEVAN COURT, 31 (FLAT 15) CLEVEDON ROAD
TW1 2TS · Flat
Feb 2026£1,809,124 - - - 75%
ASHE HOUSE, 33 (FLAT 12) CLEVEDON ROAD
TW1 2TT · Flat
Feb 2026£2,475,000 - - - 75%
312 (FLAT 3) RICHMOND ROAD
TW1 2PD · Flat
Jan 2026£615,000 - - - 74%
19 NEWRY ROAD
TW1 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address