HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

116, HALIBURTON ROAD, TW1 1PH

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,292,784

Median £9,368/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£965,000Median £1,200,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,292,784Last sold (Sept 2009): £537,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TW1 1PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,051,600121£8,691D91%
90 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PH · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,105,000118£9,364D90%
13 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£965,000124£7,782D88%
49 NEWRY ROAD
TW1 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,555,000127£12,244C87%
39 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,275,000136£9,375E87%
53 GORDON AVENUE
TW1 1NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,245,000136£9,154D86%
120 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,075,000119£9,034C85%
39 ST MARGARETS GROVE
TW1 1JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,200,000124£9,677D85%
39 LAUREL AVENUE
TW1 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,171,000125£9,368D83%
23 TENNYSON AVENUE
TW1 4QX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,600,000158£10,127D83%

Dig deeper into this address