HouseValuation
Home·TS9·Valuation

97, THE FIRS, TS9 5FT

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£271,656

Median £3,234/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £297,000£350,000
Estimated value: £271,656Last sold (Apr 2022): £214,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS9 5FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE FIRS
TS9 5FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00071£3,521A85%
EASTWOOD VILLAS (2)
TS9 5NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00096£1,771C82%
6 WESTLANDS
TS9 5BU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,00094£3,160C81%
20 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00094£3,723C81%
11 WEST GREEN
TS9 5BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00095£3,421C80%
43 WILLOW BROOK CLOSE
TS9 5FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£112,50069£1,630B80%
71 THE FIRS
TS9 5FT · Detached
Jan 2025£304,00094£3,234B79%
6 APPLE TREE ROAD
TS9 5FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£235,00079£2,975B79%
10 COATES WAY
TS9 5GP · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00082£2,927C79%
34 FACEBY ROAD
TS9 7BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00086£3,791D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address