HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

24, FAIRWOOD PARK, TS8 9XP

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,238

Median £2,287/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £177,000£200,000
Estimated value: £169,238Last sold (Jan 2026): £147,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS8 9XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
TS8 9ZE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00076£2,632C89%
25 WOLSELEY WAY
TS8 9GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£171,50079£2,171B88%
47 FARTHINGALE WAY
TS8 9RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,50068£2,169C88%
30 RUSHMERE
TS8 9XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50082£2,287C87%
3 HIGH RIFTS
TS8 9BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00065£2,385D87%
66 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278B87%
35 SPAUNTON CLOSE
TS8 9RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00068£2,206C87%
17 FAIRWOOD PARK
TS8 9XP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£180,00083£2,169C87%
18 BROADSTONE
TS8 9XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,00070£2,529C87%
3 WEYMOUTH AVENUE
TS8 9AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£152,50063£2,421C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address