HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

264, EAGLE PARK, TS8 9QS

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,070

Median £2,542/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £216,070Last sold (Mar 1997): £57,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TS8 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SPAUNTON CLOSE
TS8 9RE · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00097£2,423D90%
1 GREENHEAD CLOSE
TS8 9HB · Detached
Dec 2025£140,00083£1,687D88%
30 NUNEATON DRIVE
TS8 9PR · Detached
Dec 2025£189,00074£2,554D88%
1 NANTWICH CLOSE
TS8 9PW · Detached
Dec 2025£165,00080£2,063D88%
28 BRAMBLE CLOSE
TS8 9FE · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778C87%
5 SKIPLAM CLOSE
TS8 9RG · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00092£2,717C87%
50 EAGLE PARK
TS8 9NT · Detached
Oct 2025£220,00091£2,418D86%
35 WEYMOUTH AVENUE
TS8 9AB · Detached
Oct 2025£195,00075£2,600D86%
25 LONGTHORPE DRIVE
TS8 9RT · Detached
Feb 2026£231,35091£2,542B84%
49 FOXGLOVES
TS8 0XA · Detached
Jan 2026£202,50085£2,382D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address