Estimated value
£304,375
Median £2,435/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £272,500£350,000
Estimated value: £304,375Last sold (Aug 2015): £282,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TS8 9FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 BRAMBLE CLOSE TS8 9FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 128 | £2,734 | C | 91% |
19 LONGTHORPE DRIVE TS8 9RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £251,450 | 109 | £2,307 | B | 90% |
8 URRA MOOR CLOSE TS8 9GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,500 | 107 | £2,435 | B | 89% |
2 WOLSELEY WAY TS8 9GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 108 | £2,037 | B | 89% |
42 BRAMBLE CLOSE TS8 9FE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | B | 89% |
23 LONGTHORPE DRIVE TS8 9RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,150 | 122 | £2,132 | A | 87% |
19 CARSON PLACE TS8 9RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 124 | £2,198 | B | 87% |
47 BRAMBLE CLOSE TS8 9FE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £284,000 | 114 | £2,491 | B | 87% |
20 CLOVER FIELD ROAD TS8 9FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 131 | £2,443 | B | 86% |