Estimated value
£94,995
Median £2,111/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£21,000Median £114,000£150,000
Estimated value: £94,995Last sold (Jul 2013): £43,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TS7 9PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HORNBEAM CLOSE TS7 9PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £131,000 | 49 | £2,673 | C | 78% |
2 ROSEBERRY MEWS TS7 0PP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £64,000 | 44 | £1,455 | C | 77% |
40 CONIFER CLOSE TS7 9PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £21,000 | 53 | £396 | F | 77% |
5 COLUMBINE CLOSE TS7 8SQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £47,000 | 39 | £1,205 | D | 76% |
39 CROSSBECK WAY TS7 9RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £30,000 | 45 | £667 | D | 75% |
48 THE WICKETS TS7 8EL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 54 | £2,111 | C | 73% |
20 ROSEWOOD COURT TS7 8QR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £82,500 | 50 | £1,650 | D | 72% |
38 PREMIER ROAD TS7 9AZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 44 | £3,409 | D | 71% |
6 KENNTHORPE TS7 0PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 51 | £2,902 | D | 70% |