Estimated value
£133,650
Median £2,673/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £148,000£160,000
Estimated value: £133,650Last sold (Jan 2006): £95,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HORNBEAM CLOSE TS7 9PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £131,000 | 49 | £2,673 | C | 87% |
38 PREMIER ROAD TS7 9AZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 44 | £3,409 | D | 86% |
11 JUNIPER GROVE TS7 8DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 55 | £2,691 | D | 85% |
6 KENNTHORPE TS7 0PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 51 | £2,902 | D | 85% |
21 MIDDLEBANK ROAD TS7 9EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 63 | £2,540 | D | 85% |
68 WOODLEY GROVE TS7 9HW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 57 | £2,211 | D | 84% |
39 CROSSBECK WAY TS7 9RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £30,000 | 45 | £667 | D | 84% |
18 LILAC ROAD TS7 9DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 62 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
33 LILAC ROAD TS7 9DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 83% |
3 YEW TREE GROVE TS7 8QX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 53 | £2,774 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address