HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

39, SYCAMORE ROAD, TS7 9DW

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,641

Median £2,407/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £131,000£193,000
Estimated value: £151,641Last sold (Nov 2015): £136,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TS7 9DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MIDDLEBANK ROAD
TS7 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00063£2,540D88%
18 LILAC ROAD
TS7 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00062£2,500D87%
33 LILAC ROAD
TS7 9DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00058£2,241D86%
23 HORNBEAM CLOSE
TS7 9PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£131,00049£2,673C84%
17 CEDAR ROAD
TS7 9DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,00061£3,164C84%
29 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS7 9DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£130,00054£2,407D84%
5 SPRINGMEAD
TS7 9PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£106,00072£1,472C84%
16 BROOKSBANK ROAD
TS7 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00074£1,757C83%
4 COOKS COURT
TS7 9NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00076£2,105D82%
11 SPRING GARDEN LANE
TS7 9HS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£116,50066£1,765C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address