Estimated value
£181,440
Median £2,240/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £168,000£220,000
Estimated value: £181,440Last sold (Jan 2017): £109,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS7 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 COOKS COURT TS7 9NL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 85% |
29 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS7 8LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | D | 85% |
25 LILAC ROAD TS7 9DE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 84% |
1 MIDDLEBANK ROAD TS7 9ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | D | 84% |
1 LILAC ROAD TS7 9DE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £168,000 | 75 | £2,240 | D | 84% |
33 LILAC ROAD TS7 9DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 83% |
69 CHESTNUT DRIVE TS7 8BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 83% |
39 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE TS7 8EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 82% |
9 NORMANBY ROAD TS7 9NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,425 | 93 | £1,854 | D | 81% |