HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

62, FAIRFIELD AVENUE, TS7 9BD

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,295

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £155,000£233,000
Estimated value: £166,295Last sold (Nov 2004): £116,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TS7 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COOKS COURT
TS7 9NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00076£2,105D91%
1 MIDDLEBANK ROAD
TS7 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00082£1,646D90%
13 SPRINGBANK ROAD
TS7 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00081£2,222D86%
16 BROOKSBANK ROAD
TS7 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00074£1,757C86%
19 CANBERRA ROAD
TS7 8EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00088£2,648D85%
21 MIDDLEBANK ROAD
TS7 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00063£2,540D85%
59 ROSEDALE ROAD
TS7 0HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00079£1,709D84%
19 THURSBY DRIVE
TS7 9JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£105,00074£1,419D84%
23 WOODLEY GROVE
TS7 9HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00072£1,875D84%
18 LILAC ROAD
TS7 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00062£2,500D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address