HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

2B, PREMIER ROAD, TS7 9AZ

Semi-detached·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£125,631

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £147,000£160,000
Estimated value: £125,631Last sold (Oct 2020): £117,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near TS7 9AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 PREMIER ROAD
TS7 9AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00044£3,409D89%
23 HORNBEAM CLOSE
TS7 9PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£131,00049£2,673C84%
6 KENNTHORPE
TS7 0PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00051£2,902D82%
39 CROSSBECK WAY
TS7 9RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£30,00045£667D81%
33 LILAC ROAD
TS7 9DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00058£2,241D80%
3 YEW TREE GROVE
TS7 8QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,00053£2,774D78%
29 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS7 9DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£130,00054£2,407D77%
11 JUNIPER GROVE
TS7 8DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00055£2,691D76%
21 MIDDLEBANK ROAD
TS7 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00063£2,540D76%
68 WOODLEY GROVE
TS7 9HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,00057£2,211D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address