HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

32, HENRY TAYLOR COURT, TS7 9AB

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,874

Median £1,854/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,425Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £242,874Last sold (May 2001): £26,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS7 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ORMESBY BANK
TS7 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000120£2,042D89%
28 WELBURN GROVE
TS7 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000131£2,099C85%
14 CHURCH LANE
TS7 9AH · Detached
Mar 2026£185,000134£1,381D85%
1 SYDNEY ROAD
TS7 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000126£1,587D84%
3 MEADOW DRIVE
TS7 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000104£1,875D84%
28 THE AVENUE
TS7 0AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000121£1,736D83%
24 MAYFIELD ROAD
TS7 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000132£1,742E82%
9 NORMANBY ROAD
TS7 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,42593£1,854D81%
44 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000116£2,155D81%
39 FARMBANK ROAD
TS7 9EE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£195,000130£1,500D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address