HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

3, WHINFELL CLOSE, TS7 8PR

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,044

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £285,000£460,000
Estimated value: £289,044Last sold (Jun 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS7 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WHINFELL CLOSE
TS7 8PR · Detached
Jun 2025£300,000138£2,174C89%
56 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
TS7 8RG · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000124£2,298C88%
37 LARKSPUR ROAD
TS7 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000116£2,414C87%
10 CLEVELAND DRIVE
TS7 8AE · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000129£3,566D86%
11 LING CLOSE
TS7 8SA · Detached
Oct 2025£284,000130£2,185C86%
3 DARNBROOK WAY
TS7 0RA · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000142£2,042C86%
1 ASTER CLOSE
TS7 8SF · Detached
Sept 2025£222,500108£2,060C85%
2 THIMBLEBY CLOSE
TS7 0PL · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000135£3,148C85%
1 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000109£2,156C85%
5 GASCOYNE CLOSE
TS7 8QE · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000109£2,294A84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address