HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

2, MELBOURNE CLOSE, TS7 8NL

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£229,360

Median £2,440/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £229,360Last sold (May 2017): £172,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near TS7 8NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CANBERRA ROAD
TS7 8EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00088£2,648D87%
40 THE WILLOWS
TS7 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00089£2,022E85%
6 THE GABLES
TS7 8HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00084£2,440D84%
41 TOLLESBY LANE
TS7 8JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00088£2,670D84%
5 LIME CLOSE
TS7 8BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00066£3,636E83%
32 SANDLING COURT
TS7 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00085£1,882E83%
7 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
TS7 8EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000108£2,500E83%
64 THE WILLOWS
TS7 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,000101£1,743D82%
1 MIDDLEBANK ROAD
TS7 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00082£1,646D82%
26 THE CRESCENT
TS7 0JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address