Estimated value
£243,892
Median £2,651/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £233,000£345,000
Estimated value: £243,892Last sold (Feb 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS7 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE TS7 8EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 87% |
17 WORSLEY CRESCENT TS7 8LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | D | 86% |
80 LARKSPUR ROAD TS7 8SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | C | 86% |
50 KNARESBOROUGH AVENUE TS7 8LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | D | 85% |
19 CANBERRA ROAD TS7 8EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 88 | £2,648 | D | 84% |
29 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS7 8LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | D | 84% |
26 WORSLEY CRESCENT TS7 8LU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 104 | £2,644 | D | 83% |
23 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS7 8LB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 83 | £2,651 | D | 83% |