HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

10, PINEWOOD ROAD, TS7 8DB

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,652

Median £2,316/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £224,652Last sold (Feb 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TS7 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CANBERRA ROAD
TS7 8EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00088£2,648D87%
40 THE WILLOWS
TS7 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00089£2,022E85%
1 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000109£2,156C85%
6 THE GABLES
TS7 8HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00084£2,440D84%
41 TOLLESBY LANE
TS7 8JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00088£2,670D84%
32 SANDLING COURT
TS7 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00085£1,882E83%
7 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
TS7 8EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000108£2,500E83%
15 CALLUNA GROVE
TS7 8SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000110£1,364D83%
64 THE WILLOWS
TS7 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,000101£1,743D82%
26 THE CRESCENT
TS7 0JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address