HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

25, THE WILLOWS, TS7 8BL

Semi-detached·136·EPC B
Estimated value
£293,216

Median £2,156/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £275,000£377,500
Estimated value: £293,216Last sold (Jun 2001): £65,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near TS7 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SYDNEY ROAD
TS7 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000126£1,587D83%
27 GUNNERGATE LANE
TS7 8HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000142£2,254C82%
1 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000109£2,156C82%
27 BEAU GARDENS
TS7 8EN · Detached
Nov 2025£377,500139£2,716B81%
44 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000116£2,155D80%
28 WELBURN GROVE
TS7 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000131£2,099C80%
10 DIBDALE GARDENS
TS7 0GT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000155£2,258B80%
56 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
TS7 8RG · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000124£2,298C79%
25 ORMESBY BANK
TS7 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000120£2,042D78%
7 CAPTAIN COOKS CRESCENT
TS7 8NJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000116£1,983D78%

Dig deeper into this address