HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

17, THE WILLOWS, TS7 8BL

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,080

Median £2,312/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,178Median £215,000£235,000
Estimated value: £208,080Last sold (Dec 2020): £145,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS7 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 THE WILLOWS
TS7 8BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00086£2,093D88%
109 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
TS7 8DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,00077£2,416C87%
19 CANBERRA ROAD
TS7 8EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00088£2,648D87%
45 TOLLESBY LANE
TS7 8JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00092£2,500C87%
87 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
TS7 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00093£2,312C86%
47 MAIDSTONE DRIVE
TS7 8QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00098£1,939C86%
22 CLARENCE ROAD
TS7 0DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00097£2,320C86%
7 GALGATE CLOSE
TS7 8PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£188,00091£2,066C85%
58 CANBERRA ROAD
TS7 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,17879£2,255D85%
1 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000109£2,156C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address