Estimated value
£477,200
Median £2,386/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £474,995£582,500
Estimated value: £477,200Last sold (Mar 2023): £570,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TS7 0DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BRECKON CLOSE TS7 0GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 205 | £2,780 | B | 88% |
34 COLLINGHAM DRIVE TS7 0GB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £582,500 | 183 | £3,183 | C | 87% |
10 DIBDALE GARDENS TS7 0GT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 155 | £2,258 | B | 85% |
3 DARNBROOK WAY TS7 0RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 82% |
9 BRASS WYND TS7 0QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 205 | £2,341 | D | 80% |
10 FANGDALE GARDENS TS7 0BF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £474,995 | 173 | £2,746 | B | 80% |
28 MOOR PARK TS7 0JJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 175 | £2,286 | C | 79% |
5 WEST WOOD ROAD TS7 0GW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 153 | £2,386 | B | 79% |
34 SINDERBY LANE TS7 0RP · Detached | May 2025 | £484,995 | 170 | £2,853 | A | 79% |