Estimated value
£220,892
Median £2,401/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £222,000£242,500
Estimated value: £220,892Last sold (Jul 2024): £145,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TS7 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CLARENCE ROAD TS7 0DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 94% |
26 THE CRESCENT TS7 0JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 90% |
46 GYPSY LANE TS7 0DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 101 | £2,401 | D | 90% |
59 ROSEDALE ROAD TS7 0HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 89% |
48 WINDSOR CRESCENT TS7 0AN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £207,500 | 84 | £2,470 | D | 87% |
16 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE TS7 0LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £222,000 | 87 | £2,552 | D | 86% |
28 BEVERLEY ROAD TS7 0HN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 86% |
9 LANGTHORPE TS7 0PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 85% |