Estimated value
£149,352
Median £1,524/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £145,000£193,500
Estimated value: £149,352Last sold (May 2023): £207,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TS6 9LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 NEWGATE TS6 9LJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 86 | £1,744 | B | 86% |
65 SHAFTESBURY ROAD TS6 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | D | 85% |
11 NAB CLOSE TS6 9HJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 84 | £1,524 | C | 85% |
10 THE LARCHES TS6 0DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 94 | £1,489 | B | 84% |
220 CHURCH LANE TS6 9QZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £119,500 | 88 | £1,358 | C | 83% |
78 ATTLEE ROAD TS6 7NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | C | 83% |
40 REDPATH GARDENS TS6 9FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 69 | £2,420 | B | 81% |
15 HAMILTON GROVE TS6 0AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | C | 81% |