HouseValuation
Home·TS6·Valuation

82, CALIFORNIA ROAD, TS6 9JS

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£126,080

Median £1,970/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £131,000£160,000
Estimated value: £126,080Last sold (Feb 2020): £92,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near TS6 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96B CHURCH LANE
TS6 9QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00067£2,313E87%
50 WHITBY AVENUE
TS6 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00059£2,373D86%
33 ASHBOURNE CLOSE
TS6 9JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,50063£2,262D86%
27 LANGDALE CRESCENT
TS6 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£109,00073£1,493D83%
27 BRECON GARDENS
TS6 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£79,00057£1,386C83%
22 WINSTON DRIVE
TS6 9LX · Semi-detached
May 2025£120,00064£1,875E82%
11A WESTFIELD ROAD
TS6 0HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00066£1,970D82%
74 DURHAM ROAD
TS6 9NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50081£1,389E81%
20 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
TS6 9NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00057£2,807C81%
12 WINSTON DRIVE
TS6 9LX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£131,00073£1,795E81%

Dig deeper into this address