Estimated value
£248,508
Median £2,106/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £232,928£245,000
Estimated value: £248,508Last sold (Jun 2024): £235,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TS6 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 REDPATH GARDENS TS6 9FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 118 | £1,966 | B | 89% |
79 ELDERWOOD GARDENS TS6 0GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 108 | £2,037 | B | 85% |
4 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Apr 2025 | £229,900 | 115 | £1,999 | A | 85% |
26 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Apr 2025 | £245,000 | 115 | £2,130 | A | 84% |
28 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £223,250 | 106 | £2,106 | A | 84% |
3 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 106 | £2,217 | A | 84% |
2 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 113 | £2,168 | A | 84% |
30 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Feb 2025 | £223,250 | 106 | £2,106 | A | 83% |
29 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Detached | Feb 2025 | £237,500 | 115 | £2,065 | A | 83% |