Estimated value
£150,552
Median £2,214/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £152,000£178,000
Estimated value: £150,552Last sold (Oct 2024): £142,500
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TS6 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £146,300 | 75 | £1,951 | B | 89% |
18 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 78 | £2,282 | A | 89% |
40 REDPATH GARDENS TS6 9FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 69 | £2,420 | B | 88% |
24 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £152,000 | 75 | £2,027 | B | 87% |
25 SAWMILL CLOSE TS6 9FG · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £152,000 | 75 | £2,027 | B | 87% |
41 HEARTWOOD GARDENS TS6 0FB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 69 | £2,058 | B | 86% |
10 DORMAN GARDENS TS6 9FH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 68 | £2,265 | B | 85% |
107 MAPLEWOOD DRIVE TS6 0GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | B | 85% |