Estimated value
£123,480
Median £2,058/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £140,000£167,000
Estimated value: £123,480Last sold (Jul 2017): £84,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TS6 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 KINGS CLOSE TS6 8FA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £136,300 | 69 | £1,975 | C | 87% |
41 HEARTWOOD GARDENS TS6 0FB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 69 | £2,058 | B | 86% |
24 KINGS CLOSE TS6 8FA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | C | 85% |
40 REDPATH GARDENS TS6 9FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 69 | £2,420 | B | 83% |
27 BRECON GARDENS TS6 9RZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £79,000 | 57 | £1,386 | C | 81% |
10 DORMAN GARDENS TS6 9FH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 68 | £2,265 | B | 80% |
20 KINGS CLOSE TS6 8FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £123,000 | 71 | £1,732 | B | 80% |
11 HUNTERSGATE TS6 8HS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 80% |
20 WESTMINSTER CLOSE TS6 9NX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 79% |