Estimated value
£74,045
Median £1,255/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £80,000£130,000
Estimated value: £74,045Last sold (Apr 2022): £108,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TS6 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HIGH STREET TS6 8DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 63 | £952 | D | 86% |
5 MOORGATE TS6 9QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | C | 86% |
18 NORTH ROW TS6 8EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 55 | £1,182 | C | 85% |
21 EVERSHAM ROAD TS6 7ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £64,000 | 66 | £970 | C | 84% |
57 BIRCHINGTON AVENUE TS6 7JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £69,000 | 55 | £1,255 | C | 83% |
51 ELDERWOOD GARDENS TS6 0GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | B | 82% |
24 KINGS CLOSE TS6 8FA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | C | 82% |
22 ST JOHNS ROW TS6 7HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | C | 81% |
43 KING STREET TS6 6JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £52,500 | 66 | £795 | D | 80% |