HouseValuation
Home·TS6·Valuation

16, CLIVE ROAD, TS6 0RT

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£83,296

Median £1,096/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £86,600£155,000
Estimated value: £83,296Last sold (Nov 1998): £40,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TS6 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
271 NORMANBY ROAD
TS6 0BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,60079£1,096C89%
19 GARDEN PLACE
TS6 0LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00079£1,582C86%
101 HOLMEFIELDS ROAD
TS6 0TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£88,00071£1,239C86%
80 BANKFIELDS ROAD
TS6 0TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£68,00077£883C86%
26 CLEVELAND STREET
TS6 0LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00087£1,264C85%
6 BURNHAM GARDENS
TS6 0FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00075£2,067B84%
21 EVERSHAM ROAD
TS6 7ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£64,00066£970C84%
65 MOORCOCK CLOSE
TS6 0TS · Terraced
Aug 2025£60,00087£690C84%
107 HOLMEFIELDS ROAD
TS6 0TX · Terraced
Jul 2025£60,00074£811C84%
64 OAKLEY WALK
TS6 0TE · Terraced
Jul 2025£60,00076£789C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address