HouseValuation
Home·TS6·Valuation

11, CLIVE ROAD, TS6 0RT

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,764

Median £1,802/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £137,000£212,500
Estimated value: £147,764Last sold (Nov 2018): £99,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS6 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 MOORCOCK CLOSE
TS6 0TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£87,00088£989C87%
39 SKIPPERS LANE
TS6 0HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00094£1,809D86%
95 LAMBTON STREET
TS6 0LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,00073£534D86%
271 NORMANBY ROAD
TS6 0BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,60079£1,096C86%
46 MANOR GREEN
TS6 0DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£137,00073£1,877D85%
91 SOUTH TERRACE
TS6 6HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00084£655D84%
30 CRAIGEARN ROAD
TS6 0EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00081£1,802D84%
67 BLANTYRE ROAD
TS6 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,50075£2,833D84%
19 GARDEN PLACE
TS6 0LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00079£1,582C83%
33 GROSVENOR GARDENS
TS6 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address