HouseValuation
Home·TS6·Valuation

116, PARK AVENUE, TS6 0AF

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£131,712

Median £2,058/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £131,712Last sold (Oct 2019): £85,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TS6 0AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 PARK AVENUE
TS6 0AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00070£1,286C87%
11A WESTFIELD ROAD
TS6 0HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00066£1,970D87%
21 GREENSIDE
TS6 0SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951D85%
27 LANGDALE CRESCENT
TS6 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£109,00073£1,493D83%
5 BRAEMAR GROVE
TS6 0AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00073£1,712D83%
96B CHURCH LANE
TS6 9QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00067£2,313E82%
41 HEARTWOOD GARDENS
TS6 0FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,00069£2,058B82%
50 WHITBY AVENUE
TS6 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00059£2,373D81%
45 CAITHNESS ROAD
TS6 0AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,00070£1,800D81%
33 ASHBOURNE CLOSE
TS6 9JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,50063£2,262D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address