Estimated value
£218,940
Median £2,670/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £225,000£240,000
Estimated value: £218,940Last sold (Oct 2017): £168,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 113/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 113/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near TS5 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 BROOKFIELD AVENUE TS5 8HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 88% |
9 GRISEDALE CLOSE TS5 8JW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | C | 87% |
5 GRISEDALE CLOSE TS5 8JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 85% |
46 JOCELYN WAY TS5 8FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 83 | £2,470 | B | 85% |
30 LORD CLOSE TS5 8FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | B | 85% |
6 NEWFIELD CRESCENT TS5 8RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 75 | £2,367 | C | 85% |
60 JOCELYN WAY TS5 8FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | B | 85% |
129 RUSKIN AVENUE TS5 8PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | C | 85% |
110 MANDALE ROAD TS5 8AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | C | 84% |