HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

45, RUSKIN AVENUE, TS5 8PG

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,777

Median £1,721/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £243,000£300,000
Estimated value: £235,777Last sold (Dec 2016): £186,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS5 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
614 ACKLAM ROAD
TS5 8BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000124£1,694D88%
36 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000129£1,938C86%
26 MANDALE ROAD
TS5 8AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,000122£1,721D85%
7 CORNFIELD ROAD
TS5 5QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000142£2,113D84%
120 THE AVENUE
TS5 6RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000157£1,465D84%
60 VIRGINIA GARDENS
TS5 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D84%
77 MALVERN DRIVE
TS5 8JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000110£2,273D84%
20 CROFT AVENUE
TS5 8AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£212,000130£1,631D83%
25 REETH ROAD
TS5 5JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,750145£1,716D83%
19 KINGSTON AVENUE
TS5 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,000120£2,025C83%

Dig deeper into this address