HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

2, TRIMDON AVENUE, TS5 8LP

Semi-detached·85·EPC F
Estimated value
£201,195

Median £2,367/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £180,000£382,500
Estimated value: £201,195Last sold (Nov 2015): £115,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near TS5 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 HEYTHROP DRIVE
TS5 8QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167E88%
91 HEYTHROP DRIVE
TS5 8QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,50090£1,806F86%
38 ASTERLEY DRIVE
TS5 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00096£958E86%
20 RAVENSDALE
TS5 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D84%
10 WORDSWORTH VALE
TS5 8PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00080£2,250E84%
1 HOLBECK AVENUE
TS5 8DR · Detached
Jan 2026£382,50089£4,298F83%
9 THE OVAL
TS5 8EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00097£2,629E82%
19 RAVENSDALE
TS5 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00086£2,035D82%
6 NEWFIELD CRESCENT
TS5 8RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,50075£2,367C82%
10 CRADLEY DRIVE
TS5 8HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00076£3,026E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address