HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

1, RUNSWICK AVENUE, TS5 8JS

Detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,376

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £190,000£382,500
Estimated value: £203,376Last sold (Aug 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near TS5 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GRISEDALE CLOSE
TS5 8JW · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C85%
12 CRADLEY DRIVE
TS5 8HF · Detached
Aug 2025£240,00078£3,077D82%
20 RAVENSDALE
TS5 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D81%
9 GRISEDALE CLOSE
TS5 8JW · Detached
Nov 2025£190,00071£2,676C81%
10 WORDSWORTH VALE
TS5 8PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00080£2,250E81%
16 CARMEL GARDENS
TS5 8DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00071£2,042E80%
43 TRIMDON AVENUE
TS5 8LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00070£1,500D80%
1 HOLBECK AVENUE
TS5 8DR · Detached
Jan 2026£382,50089£4,298F80%
19 RAVENSDALE
TS5 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00086£2,035D79%
30 DRAYCOTT AVENUE
TS5 8EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00069£2,899D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address